Navigation

Staff

Senior Leadership
Paul Lufkin
Headteacher
Lisa Kingsbury
Deputy Headteacher

Esther Bird
Inclusion Manager,

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Caroline Mackenzie
Assistant Headteacher, EYFS

Hattie Powles
Assistant Headteadcher Y1/2/3
Grace Preedy
Assistant Headteacher Years 4/5/6
     
Administrative Staff
Helen Gaffney
School Business Manager
Denise Brewer
Senior Admin Officer
Candice Stevenson
Admin Officer
Rachel Watson
Admin Officer
Sheerine Ahmed
Admin Officer
Jan O’Loughlin
Admin Assistant
Premises
 

Joe Blanco
Caretaker

Simon Hayhoe

Caretaker

Phase 1 Team (Nursery and Reception)

Caroline Mackenzie
Assistant Headteacher,

Nursery Teacher

Sarah Saller
Nursery Teacher

 

Olivia Bacon
Lucien Class Teacher

Molly Parkinson
Durnsford Class Teacher

Paula Greenwood
Reception Leader,
Wellington Class Teacher
Tina Stephens
Nursery Key Worker
Sharon Mallison
Nursery Key Worker
Marlis Rowe
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Anndroulla Savva
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Vanessa Zetter
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Lesley Taylor
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Laura Tew
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ashleigh Davidson
Teaching and Learning Assistant
 

 

   
Phase 2 Team (Years 1, 2 and 3)
Becky Nall
1PN Class Teacher,
Year Group Leader
 
Hattie Powles
1PN Class Teacher,
Assistant Headteacher 1/2/3
 
Zoya Tajammal
1Z Class Teacher 
 
Jill Manning
1M Class Teacher
 
Charlotte Forster
2F Class Teacher
Lindsay Turner
Year 2 Leader,
2T Class Teacher
Kelly Peters
2P Class Teacher
Molly Homer
3MH Class Teacher
Catherine Carter
Year 3 Leader,
3C Class Teacher
Georgia Harris
3GH Class Teacher
Maggie Holgate
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Julia Roberts
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Bea Taylor
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Anne Knights
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Tracy Adams
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Ashleigh Davidson
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Shahnila Sheikh
Teaching and Learning Assistant
 
Ada Chant-Tuft
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Lisa Sturley
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Rachel Sood
Teaching and Learning Assistant 
Sam Dear
Teaching and Learning Assistant 
 
   

 

 

Phase 3 Team (Years 4, 5 and 6)
Nicola Buchanan
4B Class Teacher
Katie Forrester
Year 4 Leader
4F Class Teacher
Ellie Squire
4S Class Teacher
Paul Roberts
5R Class Teacher
 
Chantelle Jessop
Year 5 Leader
5J Class Teacher
Olivia Martin
5M Class Teacher
Kelly Averis
6AV Class Teacher
Grace Preedy
6PB Class Teacher,
Assistant Headteacher 1/2/3
 
Rebecca Brown
6PB Class Teacher
Katherine Jones
6J Class Teacher
Sharon Dorans
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Marta Montenegro
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Tracy Adams
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Sandra Hill
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Elaine Puckey
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Louise Rooney
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Michele Ellard
Teaching and Learning Assistant
 
   
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Kieran Parsons
Music Teacher
Vicki Goodman
French Teacher
Rebecca Brown
Teaching cover
Sarah Saller
Teaching Cover
Ciara Sutton-Fitzpatrick
Teaching Cover, Maths Lead
 
 
   
Lunchtime Play Coordinators
Elaine Puckey
Leader
Jan O’Loughlin Tracy Adams
Adiba Ahmed Kadijat Akitoye Maggie Holgate
Leader
Debbie Herridge Lesley Taylor Marie Clarke
Marlis Rowe Sam Dear Vanessa Zetter
Joe Blanco Louise Rooney Anne Knights
Ada Chant-Tuft Sharon Dorans Laura Tew
     

 

 

Background Slideshow Images